18oz Vintage Selvedge Denim Super Slim Cut Jeans - Indigo

IH-555S-18 Continuous Production
€327

No tax

Our medium/high rise super slim cut jean in an 18oz indigo selvedge denim, woven for us in the renowned Shinya mill which is famed for authentically vintage style denims, whilst the jeans are constructed to Iron Heart's high technical standards, mixing old methods and new techniques is Iron Heart's "vintage style".

  • Made in Japan
  • Super slim cut
  • Medium/High rise
  • 18oz rope dyed indigo warp, natural weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • Iron Heart's take on “vintage”, mixing old and modern methods - the denim is woven slowly under low tension on vintage looms for a vintage style denim.
  • Denim woven at the famed Shinya Mills
  • Designed to fade like denim used to, so expect some vertical fading
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Reinforcing tape on inside of front pocket openings
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Sanforized and one-washed - no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Model Johnny wears Tag 33
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Sanforized and one-washed - no shrinkage to be expected
Tag Size2829303132333435
Waist28.672.629.975.930.477.231.479.832.281.833.284.334.487.435.389.7
Front Rise10.326.210.526.710.927.711.228.411.328.711.529.211.629.512.030.5
Rear Rise14.536.814.937.815.338.915.539.415.739.915.940.416.040.616.241.1
Thigh10.526.711.228.411.529.211.930.212.331.212.531.812.832.513.033.0
Knee7.118.07.418.87.619.37.819.87.920.18.020.38.421.38.621.8
Hem6.516.56.717.06.817.37.218.37.318.57.519.17.719.67.819.8
Inseam35.289.435.389.735.389.735.489.935.489.935.489.935.590.235.690.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Sanforized and one-washed - no shrinkage to be expected
Tag Size3638404244
Waist36.492.538.497.540.6103.142.8108.744.5113.0
Front Rise12.231.012.632.012.832.513.033.013.033.0
Rear Rise16.541.916.742.417.444.217.544.517.544.5
Thigh13.434.013.935.314.536.814.637.114.937.8
Knee8.822.49.022.99.524.19.624.49.724.6
Hem8.120.68.521.68.822.49.022.99.123.1
Inseam35.890.936.191.736.492.536.492.536.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Indigo

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password