Back In

21oz Selvedge Denim Super Slim Jeans - White

IH-555S-WH Continuous Production
€327

No tax

Our medium/high rise super slim 555 cut made out of our white 21oz selvedge denim. This denim is heavy, tough, yet soft and extremely breathable, with a striking red selvedge ID. Because of the double twisted weft construction, this denim moulds to an individual's body shape like no other denim.

  • Made in Japan
  • Super slim cut
  • Medium/high rise
  • 21oz Japanese selvedge denim
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops are sewn into the waistband
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Sam wears tag 31, model Steve wears tag 32
  • Worn with IHSN-01's
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
Tag Size282930313233343536
Waist28.472.129.875.730.677.731.479.832.281.833.785.634.186.635.489.936.291.9
Front Rise9.925.110.125.710.225.910.526.710.727.210.927.711.228.411.429.011.629.5
Rear Rise15.238.615.338.915.539.415.639.616.040.616.140.916.541.916.341.416.642.2
Thigh10.727.211.128.211.328.711.729.712.030.512.331.212.531.813.033.013.233.5
Knee7.118.07.318.57.519.17.719.67.920.18.020.38.220.88.521.68.722.1
Hem6.616.86.717.07.017.87.218.37.418.87.619.37.719.68.020.38.220.8
Inseam35.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
Tag Size38404244
Waist38.497.540.4102.642.5108.044.7113.5
Front Rise12.030.512.431.512.431.512.531.8
Rear Rise17.043.217.343.917.444.217.544.5
Thigh13.935.314.536.814.637.115.038.1
Knee9.123.19.524.19.624.49.724.6
Hem8.621.88.922.69.022.99.123.1
Inseam35.590.236.091.436.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

White

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password