21oz Selvedge Denim Super Slim Cut Jeans - Indigo/Black

IH-555S-21ib Continuous Production
€376

No tax

Our super slim cut jeans in a 21oz indigo warp/black weft selvedge denim. The warp is indigo rope dyed, the weft is black sulphur dipped, and these will fade over time with high contrast as the indigo abrades exposing the white rope-dyed core against the black weft.

  • Made in Japan
  • Super-slim cut
  • Medium/High rise
  • 21oz rope dyed indigo warp, sulphur dyed black weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Johnny wears Tag 33, hemmed to 31.5"
  • Need a shorter length? You can order hemming at the checkout

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
Tag Size28293031323334
Waist29.574.929.975.931.279.232.181.533.083.834.186.635.289.4
Front Rise9.824.910.025.410.326.210.426.410.727.210.927.711.128.2
Rear Rise14.837.614.937.815.238.615.439.115.539.415.639.615.840.1
Thigh10.827.411.128.211.429.011.629.512.030.512.531.812.732.3
Knee7.118.07.318.57.519.17.719.68.020.38.220.88.421.3
Hem6.817.36.917.57.118.07.318.57.519.17.819.88.020.3
Inseam35.590.235.088.935.590.235.088.935.590.235.690.435.790.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
Tag Size353638404244
Waist36.091.436.993.739.299.640.8103.642.9109.045.0114.3
Front Rise11.429.011.629.511.930.212.431.512.531.812.531.8
Rear Rise16.140.916.341.416.541.916.842.716.942.917.043.2
Thigh13.033.013.333.813.835.114.536.814.637.114.937.8
Knee8.521.68.722.19.223.49.624.49.624.49.824.9
Hem8.220.88.321.18.722.19.123.19.123.19.223.4
Inseam35.890.935.890.935.489.935.890.935.991.235.790.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Indigo/Black

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password